Emergency Lighting
Emergency luminaires, exit signs and backup lighting power for industrial and commercial facilities. Compare self-contained units, central battery arrangements, LED driver interfaces and application-specific documentation.
emergency lighting

Emergency lighting for industrial and commercial escape routes, with self-contained and central supply choices, failure response and maintenance planning.
View productled emergency lighting

LED emergency lighting with matched optics, emergency drivers and backup output, explaining why normal lumen ratings and LED wattage do not establish coverage.
View productemergency lighting units

Self-contained emergency lighting units with local batteries, adjustable heads and test facilities, selected for mounting, servicing and remote-head loads.
View productcommercial emergency lighting

Commercial emergency lighting for warehouses, offices and shared facilities, addressing changes in layout, control zones, service access and phased upgrades.
View productexit lights with emergency lighting

Combined exit signs and emergency lights, with sign-face, lamp-head and mounting choices that address both direction finding and illumination below the unit.
View productexit emergency lighting

Exit emergency lighting that coordinates readable signs with route illumination, including approach visibility, turns, stairs and the final discharge point.
View productemergency lighting power supply california

Emergency lighting power supplies for California projects, covering load schedules, LED compatibility, normal-power sensing and equipment documentation.
View productemergency lighting ups california

Emergency lighting UPS selection for California facilities, separating UPS ratings from emergency-use evidence and coordinating batteries, bypass and lighting controls.
View productdc emergency lighting system

DC emergency lighting systems with central batteries and compatible luminaires, explaining voltage drop, circuit protection, monitoring and duration selection.
View productPRODUCT & PROJECT ENQUIRIES
Request a quotation
Product, quantity and application.
Start with the details you have.
One product or a complete
purchasing list.
Already have a specification? Include the key details. Still comparing options? Describe the job the product needs to do.
- Product & configurationMaterials, dimensions and options that fit the application.
- Installation & useAccess, service connections and operating conditions.
- Quantity & destinationThe purchasing scope and where the products are needed.
We review your enquiry and discuss any missing details before preparing a quotation for the agreed supply scope.